Wednesday, April 29, 2009

Hennessy Artistry at QEII, Penang (25th April 2009)

Thanks Nuffnang giving out the Penang passes for us too :D
Was crazy enough to attend another Hennessy Artistry event in 3 days time.
As previous post explained, I haven't been to Penang for at least 10 years time.
Since Jane offered the ride, so decided to come Penang to have food hunt, find some old friends and have fun.
Not gonna blog about the food hunt and friends finding cause.... i did not take any picture during the 3 days stay there beside HA...
And actually lazy to blog about it too if i ever snapped those pictures... Most of you been to Penang before so should know how it's like.


Back to the main topic, the Hennessy Artistry!
For Penang, the event held at QEII

Photobucket


It's a nice place to hang out.

Photobucket


The environment is nice and it just locate above the sea.

Photobucket


Photobucket



Photobucket



Photobucket



Photobucket


We got our own nice VIP area to hang out
And this time, the flavor I drank most is Ginger mix

Photobucket

Upon arrival, we got a media booklet introduce the whole event.


Photobucket


The guest I invited, Shawn.
My Dota and CSS mate. He real good on games.
He went back home early that night, saying he can't stand that long about clubbing...
He used to club always year back... but now... can't stand for few hours =..=

Photobucket


Caprice and the dancers

Photobucket


And we have our own group picture.

Ben, Steph sis and Jane again :D
Then next to Jane is Johnson, Keith and Melisa
Photobucket


Manage to bring Phing in too~

Photobucket


And hot Jolyn coming with her bf ^^

Photobucket


Then Penang bloggers~
Those that i know here is...
Jolyn... Phing and Diese
Caney came along with Diese, and Samantha came along with Phing


Photobucket


Saw Caprice at the VIP area...

Photobucket


and a camwhore pic with hot pretty Vanessa?


Photobucket

Event began with her opening speech

Photobucket

Caprice rocking the house again

Photobucket



Photobucket

Jolyn on the stage too :D

Photobucket

Video that I recorded
And the girl that dancing is Joyce :D Caney's friend




And that's the last picture I took and my cemera batteries dried out.
Can't manage to snap Starz Angels
Beside that, I already had like 5 glasses Hennesy mix + 3 shot that time...
Alread a bit tipsy and not bother about taking pics anymore but drink :p

Back to VIP area and still go on drinking...
lost count after 10 glasses
should be around 12 glasses?


That night I got real drunk...
It is not like everytime i got chance to get drunk ok!
Back at KL, I always have to drive... can't drink and drive!
but that night different~ teeee heee

Done some funny stuff during I drunk,
recognized the wrong gal...
sorry Caney T_T
Puke none stop...
Thanks Jolyn's boy fren helping me to throw out easier...
Thanks Johnson take care my belonging... (yeah, i knew i going to KO, so i pass my thing to him and ask him to take care of it XD)
Diese plurk about me being KO...
Steph sis and Jolyn snapped my KO pic...
and heard that she KO too...
Jane was kinda drunk too... Ben still ok...
And that night... i entirely forget those bloggers name that I 1st met T_T
Hope I wont the same stupid thing again next time...


Thanks again Hennessy Artistry for that night
All of us really enjoy it a lot!
Get to chill with nice friends, listen and dance with the nice music, last but not least, the night complete by having glasses of fine Hennessy Cognac :)

Photobucket

4 comments:

Yatz said...

soooo many lenglui (evil_grin)

John Mah said...

Drunk Good! LOLX

SJ said...

i want the pic you drunk..

Ren said...

Yat: yeah :D

Miao: not good at all T_T

Stanley: no way! :P