Tuesday, April 14, 2009

The Big Impact....

Yeah I met an accident last Saturday...
right after David Archuleta Live (I'll blog about this later on)
The accident happened all "thanks" to my sis.
But I can't fully blame on her.
I got my driving attitude problem...
I not gonna talk about what happened between me n ma sis,
she wasn't in the car anyway.

I was frustrated after finished the phone call with her...
that made me drove furiously... which i din even slow down to drive through bump...
right after the bump... there car coming out from Sunway Medical Center going to the opposite road
my lane was empty and i the only 1 that drive fast...
that driver though i going to slow down at the bump which i din..
It was raining... slippery road ... not having a good day :(
I did tried to break hard but due to the stupid slippery yellow strip on the road, i can't make the car stop on time... felt that car was slipping and .... BANG....
AH FUCK! that the 1st time come in ma mind
my mind did went blank a little while...
What lucky was, no one is injured...

I never been to this kinda accident before...
Never bang to some one car that badly...since i started to drive like 7 or 8 years ago...
Paid a big sum of money to the victim...(dun feel like wanna reveal how much is that)
Which I done it stupidly! I should have report and claim insurance...
I really dunno how to handle this kinda situation...
This really my 1st accident that bang to some 1 car!
ok may b not the 1st but previously was just a very small accident, which only a tiny scratch on the their cars, and they dun mind....
sigh

Shit happened
I was so down and went back home rant about it on plurk
Feel disappointed.... after rant for that 2 days...
disappointed to few of those so call close/good fren that i care so much about them,
but they didn't even give a shit about me...
dun wanna blame any of them as i did not wrote the details...
they dun even bother to ask what happened.
only those few dudes ( ur guys know who u are :) )
MSN me asked me am i alright
some of them know i met accident and concerned did i injured or not...
ur guys at least cheer me up a little. Thanks guys

Feel like i such an idiot being so nice and so thoughtful for them(those that din give a shit on what happened to me),
they cant even do the least thing, which is ask what happened, till after few days..
and some still dun even bother :(
it hurts when you care so much on those frens but they didn't treat u the same way.
afterall i knew it all the way but i still treat them good.
Just that when shit really happen, you get to see,
who is those that really care for you all the time.

I'm still feel kinda down... I let me parent worried, let them down on how i handle the whole situation...
Did feel like wanna cry but can't.... the stupid logic mind analyze the situation and conclude it was not that bad that i need to cry =..=

Lesson learned...
Hope today onward I can change my driving attitude, control my driving speed...


Video related :(
Lifehouse - From Where You Are

Quoted from the youtube info
"The backstory to "From Where You Are":

performed by Jason Wade, a member of a band named Lifehouse. Mr. Wade was inspired to write the song by the death of a 16-year-old friend in an auto accident.

The commercial dramatizes the issue by showing a highway crowded with cars ­- filled with teenage passengers -­ that suddenly disappear. "Every year, nearly 6,000 teenagers go for a drive and never come back," says the actor Dennis Haysbert, the Allstate spokesman. He asks the parents watching the spot to "start the conversation" with their teenage children about driving safely.

For more information on Lifehouse and Jason Wade's music, visit www.lifehousemusic.com

For more information about Teen Safe Driving, visit www.allstate.com/teen "

1 comment:

stephanie k said...

oi.. dun la lidat i got call u .. using ben's mom's number end with 830 de if not mistaken digi number u go check .. but i think u goin u were mpo gua .. we called arnd 5pm plis plus ler .. then i ask u on msn u angry .. sigh~